Online management system

Demand form

Download

Catalogue - company presentation (EN) Catalogue - steel constructions (EN) Catalogue - prefabricated structures (EN) Catalogue - references 2006 - 2012 (SK) Catalogue - industry references (EN) Project - Parkhouse TAVRIA (SK) SCIA USER CONTEST 2011 (EN) Banner - steel constructions (EN)

Privacy policy

E-MAIL PRINT FACEBOOK TWEET

The architectural and engineering firm HESCON s.r.o., having its registered office at Nám. sv. Anny 20C/7269, 911 01 Trenčín, incorporated in the Commercial Register of the District Court in Trenčín, Section: Sro, File no.: 19624/R, processes the personal data of data subjects at any time in accordance with:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter as the "General Data Protection Regulation" or "GDPR"); and

Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Alterations and Amendments to Certain Acts as amended (hereinafter as the "Act").

The personal data provided by a natural person via a contact e-mail posted on our website will only be processed to the extent and for the purpose for which such natural person provided it. The period for processing such personal data is only the time necessary to ensure that the purpose is achieved.

The natural person who provides his/her personal data via a contact e-mail posted on the website of the architectural and engineering firm HESCON s. r. o. has, among others, the right to request access to the personal data relating to that natural person, the right to rectify or erase such personal data, and the right to restrict or object to its processing in accordance with GDPR and the Act.

If the architectural and engineering firm HESCON s. r. o. intends to further process the personal data for a purpose other than the purpose for which it has been obtained (e.g. marketing), it will provide the data subject with information about such other purpose as well as other relevant information prior to such further processing.

The data subject has the right to withdraw his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent granted prior to its withdrawal.

If there is closer cooperation between the data subject and the architectural and engineering firm HESCON s. r. o., the Privacy Policy will be revised on a case-by-case basis.